Passport to Success

Y11 Passport to Success 2018/19

There are many revision sessions, running across all subjects between now and the summer exams.  This list is updated weekly, so please check back regularly.

Weekly revision sessions | Saturday and holiday revision sessions

Weekly revision sessions

Loading data...
Passport to Success - 2019 revision sessions
Day Time Subject Targeted Students Staff Room
Monday 3:30-4:30 Business Studies and Economics Any IST 218
Monday 3.15-4.30 Art All NDY 309
Monday 3.15-5.00 Product Any LPE/RAN/LHR G13/10
Monday Lunch Drama Mr Deer's Group Any EDR P11
Monday Lunch Drama Miss Vasey's Group Any MVA 125
Monday 3.20-4.20 PE Any BCO EW02
Monday 1.20-2.00 Physics Any JMA S08
Monday 3.20-4.20 Chemistry Intervention students NAL S5
Tuesday 3:20-4:20 English All students who have signed up + intervention group
Tuesday After school Geography All KGR EW06
Tuesday 3.15-4.30 Textiles All FGA G14
Tuesday After school Music Mr Bragoli's group Composition Coursework MBA P12
Tuesday 3.15-5 Product Any LPE/RAN/LHR G13/10
Tuesday After School History Underachieving boys TCL 115
Tuesday After School Drama Those not in English MVA 117
Wednesday 8.00-8.45 RS Targeted NRI 109
Wednesday After school Music Ms Stephens' group Composition Coursework SST P12
Wednesday 3.15-4.30 Art All NBE 314
Wednesday 3.15-5 Product Any LPE/RAN/LHR G13/10
Wednesday 3.15-4.15 Physics Any LDA S10
Wednesday 3.15-4.15 PE Any RHA EW02
Wednesday 1.20 -2.00 Chemistry Any RJO S15
Wednesday 1.20 -2.00 Mandarin Underachieving students SJM 210
Thursday after school Maths starting October 4th
Thursday after school ICT All AFA 219
Thursday 3.15-5.00 Product Any LPE/RAN/LHR G13/10
Thursday 1.30-1.55 Biology any PSA S22
Thursday 1.30-1.55 Mandarin Underachieving students SJM 210
Friday 1:30-1:55 English re-read of J&H Students who signed up KJB 203
Friday 3.15-5.00 Product Any LPE/RAN/LHR G13/10

Saturday and holiday revision sessions

Loading data...
Passport to Success - 2019 Saturday and holiday revision sessions
Month Period Date Day Time Subject 1 Targeted Students Staff Room
April Easter 06/04/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Physics Paper 1 All JDA S10
April Easter 08/04/2019 Monday 9am-1pm Physics Paper 1 All JDA S10
April Easter 09/04/2019 Tuesday 9am-1pm History All PSH 105
April Easter 09/04/2019 Tuesday 9am-1pm History All EED 115
April Easter 10/04/2019 Wednesday 9am-1pm Physics Paper 1 Separate Science JDA S10
April Easter 11/04/2019 Thursday 9am-1pm Chemistry Paper 1 All JRA S5
April Easter 12/04/2019 Friday 9am-1pm History TCL class only TCL
April Easter 15/04/2019 Monday 9am-1pm Classics All PSH and CBC 105/223
April Easter 16/04/2019 Tuesday 9am-1pm Mandarin Speaking Appointment SJM 210
April Easter 18/04/2019 Thursday 9am-1pm Chemistry paper 2 All JRA S5
April Easter 19/04/2019 Friday 9am-1pm Drama (2pm-5pm) All EDR/MVA 101/125
April Easter 19/04/2019 Friday 9am-1pm Mandarin Speaking Appointment SJM 210
April Easter 20/04/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm French Speaking All TBL 207
April Weekend 27/04/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Art All All Art Rooms
April Weekend 27/04/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Art All All Art Rooms
April Weekend 28/04/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Media Studies (p2) ALL SKE Media
April Weekend 28/04/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm French Speaking appointments BMA Languages room
May Weekend 04/05/2008 Saturday 9am-1pm Textiles All JCA & FGA G14
May Weekend 04/05/2008 Saturday 9am-1pm Drama All MVA 125
May Weekend 05/05/2018 Sunday 9am-1pm Spanish Speaking / French listening, writing and literary text All EDE/TDS/JHE 208/211
May Weekend 05/05/2018 Sunday 9am-1pm Drama All EDR 101
May Weekend 11/05/2018 Saturday 9am-1pm ICT Summer entires AFA & MCE 117
May Weekend 12/05/2018 Sunday 9am-1pm PE -Theory PE GCSE BCO/RHA EWO2
May Weekend 12/05/2018 Sunday 9am-1pm RS All NKE 101/109
May Weekend 12/05/2018 Sunday 9am-1pm SPANISH and FRENCH List/Reading/Writing All TBL/TDS/BMA 207/208
May Weekend 18/05/2018 Saturday 9am-1pm Maths All All Maths Rooms
May Weekend 18/05/2018 Saturday 9am-1pm Maths All All Maths Rooms
May Weekend 19/05/2018 Sunday 9am-1pm RS All NKE 101/109
May Weekend 19/05/2018 Sunday 9am-1pm Geography All East Wing
May Weekend 19/05/2019 Sunday 1pm-5pm Business All LPO/RDE 217/218
May Weekend 19/05/2019 Sunday 1pm-5pm Mandarin Listening&Reading All SJM 210
May Half Term 25/05/2018 Saturday 1pm-3pm Mandarin All SJM 210
June Weekend 01/06/2018 Saturday 9am-1pm Music All All Music Rooms
June Weekend 01/06/2018 Saturday 9am-1pm History All History rooms
June Weekend 01/06/2019 Saturday 1pm-5pm Business All IST/MFL 217/218
June Weekend 01/06/2019 Saturday 1pm-5pm Media Studies (p1) All SKE 112
June Weekend 02/06/2018 Sunday 9am-1pm Geography All East Wing
June Weekend 02/06/2018 Sunday 9am-1pm Maths All All Maths Rooms
June Weekend 08/06/2018 Saturday 9am-1pm Maths All All Maths Rooms
June Weekend 08/06/2018 Saturday 9am-1pm Maths All All Maths Rooms
June Weekend 09/06/2018 Sunday 9am-1pm Media Studies (p2) All SKE 112

Read more...

Year 11 Notices

Mr Aizenburg's English class

Mr Aizenburg's English lesson tomorrow Period 3 has been cancelled.

Ms Lowri Science Class

Ms Lowri's Science class on Wednesday has been cancelled.

Year 11 Graduation Photos

If you had your photo taken on Graduation and would like a copy, please come and see Mr Manaj in room G19

Mr Butlers BTEC PE Class

Mr Butlers BTEC PE class on Thursday 25th May Period 2 has been cancelled. Please check Show My Homework for resources to complete.

Mr Heads Scence Class

Mr Heads science class on Friday 26th Period 1 has been cancelled. Please check Show My Homework for resources to complete.

Mr Grande/Ms Da Silva's History Class

Those students who had Mr Grande/Ms Da Silva should now work with Ms Edwards

Ms Green's Maths Class

Ms Green will be absent for your lesson on Friday 26th May. She will provide you work to complete in previous lessons.

Year 11 Prom

The Year 11 Prom is being held on Thursday 6th July. The students are expected to arrive at Durnsford Road by 3:45pm and will return back to school roughly at 11:45pm depending on traffic.

 

PASSPORT TO SUCCESS

Our Passport to Sucess revison session are already in full swing.  There are many clubs and catch-up sessions available to year 11 to support them in reaching their potential.

 

Monday  

Business Studies

Drama

Geography

Textiles

Product Design

Tuesday  

ICT

Textiles

Product Design

Wednesday  

ICT

Music

Textiles

Textiles

Thursday  

Product Design

Friday  

Product Design

Maths and English Academy will be starting in November these will be for selected students only.

Read more...

Sixth Form revision sessions 2019

These are our scheduled revision sessions for the summer exams.  Please make sure that you confirm your attendance with your teacher.

Loading data...
Sixth form revision sessions 2019
0 Date Day Time Subject 1 Y12 or Y13 Staff Room
Spring 2 03/03/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Spanish Oral Prep 13 EDE
Spring 2 24/03/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm French Oral Prep 13 TBL
Spring 2 30/03/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Spanish Writing & Translation 13 EDE
Easter Holidays 06/04/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Photography 13 NDY/NBE/TKA
Easter Holidays 06/04/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Textiles 13 JCA/FGS G14
Easter Holidays 09/04/2019 Tuesday 9am-1pm Chemistry Paper 1 Y13 JRA S5
Easter Holidays 10/04/2019 Wednesday 9am-1pm Classics Y12 and Y13 PSH 105
Easter Holidays 12/04/2019 Friday 9am-1pm Chemistry Y12 and Y13 JRA S5
Easter Holidays 15/04/2019 Monday 9am-1pm Physics Y13 JMA S17
Easter Holidays 16/04/2019 Tuesday 9am-1pm Chemistry Paper 2 Y13 JRA S5
Easter Holidays 16/04/2019 Tuesday 1pm-5pm Mandarin Paper 1 Y12 and Y13 SMA 210
Easter Holidays 17/04/2019 Wednesday 9am-1pm Classics Y12 and Y13 PSH 105
Summer 1 27/04/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm English - Tragedy 13 CPE
Summer 1 27/04/2019 Saturday 1pm-5pm Mandarin Paper 4 Y12 and Y13 SMA 210
Summer 1 28/04/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm SPANISH SPEAKING 13 EDE/TDA 208
Summer 1 28/04/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Drama 13 MVA
Summer 1 04/05/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Art 13 NDY/NBE/TKA
Summer 1 11/05/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm English Soc. & Pol. Prot. Writ. 13 CPE/TWA
Summer 1 11/05/2019 Saturday 1pm-5pm Bus BTEC Paper 3 Yr 12 and 13 MFL/RDE 214
Summer 1 11/05/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Business BTEC Paper 3 Yr 12 and 13 MFL/RDE 214
Summer 1 11/05/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Politics Paper 2 13 DSA 111
Summer 1 12/05/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Classics 13 PSH
Summer 1 18/05/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Economics 13 IST 218
Summer 1 18/05/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Classics 13 CBC
Summer 1 18/05/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Politics Ideologies Pap. 1 & 2 13 CBE
Summer 1 18/05/2019 Saturday 1pm-5pm Business Paper 1 Yr 13 LPO 217
Summer 1 19/05/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm SPANISH LISTENING/READING/TRAN 13 EDE/TDA 208
Summer 1 19/05/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm FRENCH LISTENING READING/TRANS 13 TBL/SMI 207
Summer 1 19/05/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm History 13 TCL
Summer 1 19/05/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Drama 13 MVA
Summer 1 19/05/2019 Sunday 1pm-5pm Economics Paper 2 Yr13 TCU 214
Summer 1 25/05/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Mandarin Paper 2 Y12 and Y13 SMA 210
Half Term 30/05/2019 Thursday 9am-1pm RS - Philosophy of Religion Year 13 NKE 109
Summer 2 01/06/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Business Studies Paper 2 Y12 and Y13 TCM 214
Summer 2 01/06/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Maths - A2 P1 Y13 and 12D1 VBH/JBA 303, 319
Summer 2 01/06/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm History 13 TBC
Summer 2 01/06/2019 Saturday 1pm-5pm Computer Science 13 JBA
Summer 2 01/06/2019 Saturday 1pm-5pm Economics Paper 3 Yr 13 TCM 214
Summer 2 02/06/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Further Maths Yr13 JBA
Summer 2 02/06/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Philsophy Year 13 CBE 109
Summer 2 02/06/2019 Sunday 1pm-5pm Media Studies Paper 1 12 & 13 SKE 114
Summer 2 02/06/2019 Sunday 1pm-5pm Business Paper 3 yr 13 TCU 214
Summer 2 08/06/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Maths- A2 P2 Y13 and 12D1 VBH/JBA 303, 319
Summer 2 08/06/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm US Politics Year 13 DSI
Summer 2 08/06/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Classics 13 CBC
Summer 2 08/06/2019 Saturday 1pm-5pm Media Studies Paper 2 12 & 13 SJS 112
Summer 2 09/06/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Maths- A2 P3 Y13 and 12D1 VBH/JBA 303, 319
Summer 2 09/06/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Philsophy Year 13 NKE 109
Summer 2 09/06/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm History 13 TBC
Summer 2 16/06/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Further Maths Yr 13 JBA

Read more...